KudoZ home » English to Danish » Computers: Software

Set the allowable characters to digits

Danish translation: begræns tilladte tegn til tal


21:02 Oct 23, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / etiketter
English term or phrase: Set the allowable characters to digits
Type the text 'Enter product weight' for the option 'Display this text to the print operator'. Set the allowable characters to digits and click on the 'Next' button.
Randi Stenstrop
Danish translation:begræns tilladte tegn til tal
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yqpw4p
Selected response from:

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4begræns tilladte tegn til talTomasz Sienicki
4 -1angiv tilladte antal skrifttyperSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set the allowable characters to digits
begræns tilladte tegn til tal


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yqpw4p


Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
set the allowable characters to digits
angiv tilladte antal skrifttyper


Explanation:
Actually - this URL probably has answers to all your questions from your project:

http://help.adobe.com/da_DK/Photoshop/10.0/help.html?content...


Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tomasz Sienicki: Why such interpretation? IMO the point is that the only values acceptable in the field 'weight' are digits [0-9] and not letters [a-zA-Z].
9 hrs