KudoZ home » English to Danish » Computers: Software

you need the expansion pack

Danish translation: du skal bruge udvidelsespakken


20:18 Mar 9, 2008
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: you need the expansion pack
in wow i need to tell a danish person this
world of warcra
Danish translation:du skal bruge udvidelsespakken
Explanation:
- is a general way of putting it, but it may depend on what you are talking about.
Selected response from:

Christine Andersen
Denmark
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2du skal bruge udvidelsespakken
Christine Andersen
4du skal bruge ekspansionspakkenSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
du skal bruge udvidelsespakken


Explanation:
- is a general way of putting it, but it may depend on what you are talking about.

Christine Andersen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anja Lysholm
16 hrs

agree  Egil Presttun
75 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
du skal bruge ekspansionspakken


Explanation:
Fra Miscrosofts terminologi

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  NetLynx: 'ekspansion' bruges på dansk i 'ekspansionsbeholder' samt i politik og krigsførelse.
11 hrs

neutral  Rikke Lyksbo: Der står 'udvidelsespakke' i mine ordlister fra MS.
2 days10 hrs