KudoZ home » English to Danish » Computers: Software

progress bar

Danish translation: statuslinje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:progress bar
Danish translation:statuslinje
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

12:29 Oct 23, 2002
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: progress bar
Den linje som ofte vises når et program arbejder os som voker successivt. Indikatoren kan bestå af små firkanter der lægges til efterhånden (eller en ubrudt linje der vokser) som, f.eks., installationen af et softwareprogram er færdig.
John Nrgaard
statuslinje
Explanation:
Microsoft terminology.
Selected response from:

Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4statuslinje
Susanne Roelands
5 +2statuslinje
Johnny Speiermann
5statusindikator
Allround
5statusfeltxxxlone
4ForløbsindikatorKjeld Holm
4ForløbsindikatorKjeld Holm
3Statuslinje
Bo Kristensen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statusfelt


Explanation:
Mon ikke det kan bruges?


    Reference: http://www.lpk.dk/bankydelser/vejledningweb.htm
xxxlone
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 28

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
statuslinje


Explanation:
Microsoft terminology.

Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted: brugt a microsoft
22 mins

agree  Barbara Østergaard: kaldes vist også statusmeter
42 mins

agree  Charlotte Langbeen
6 hrs

agree  Dorte Scheeler
2 days35 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
statuslinje


Explanation:
Hvis det skal være Windows-terminolgi

Johnny Speiermann
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Østergaard
42 mins

agree  Brian Rand
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Statuslinje


Explanation:
Et alternativ fra Microsoft.

Bo Kristensen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Forløbsindikator


Explanation:
er mit forslag

Kjeld Holm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 6

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Forløbsindikator


Explanation:
er mit forslag

Kjeld Holm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 6

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statusindikator


Explanation:
eller statuslinie.

Allround
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4