KudoZ home » English to Danish » Computers: Software

forced

Danish translation: tvangsstyret


15:19 Mar 9, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Automatic vehicle control system
English term or phrase: forced
The status of Inputs may only be viewed from this menu selection and not changed or forced.

Et andet eksempel:
Forcing an output point may cause a hazardous situation.
Pernille Chapman
United Kingdom
Danish translation:tvangsstyret
Explanation:
kunne passe i sammenhængen. Men spørk kunden - området er for farligt til gætteri.
Selected response from:

Kjeld Holm
Grading comment
Samme kommentar som før, og endnu en gang tak!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tvinge (nutid) tvunget (datid)Suzanne Blangsted
3tvangsstyretKjeld Holm


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tvinge (nutid) tvunget (datid)


Explanation:
L&H information ordbog

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisbeth Mejer: ..BORTSET FRA AT TVUNGET VEL IKKE ER DATID?
9 mins
  -> tvinge, tvang, tvunget iht NuDansk ordbog

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tvangsstyret


Explanation:
kunne passe i sammenhængen. Men spørk kunden - området er for farligt til gætteri.

Kjeld Holm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Samme kommentar som før, og endnu en gang tak!