KudoZ home » English to Danish » Computers (general)

Folder visible

Danish translation: synlig mappe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Folder visible
Danish translation:synlig mappe
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

14:10 Mar 16, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Outlook
English term or phrase: Folder visible
Pay special attention to whether the "Read items" and "Folder visible" boxes are checked, as this means that others can see the details of your appointments.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
synlig mappe
Explanation:
Nordmændene kalder den "synlig mappe", så det kan vi vel også...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2007-03-17 23:52:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.askerskolen.net/kursweb/Outlook_2003/dele_mappe_m...
Selected response from:

Tom Steen
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mappe synlig
Soeren Schmidt
3synlig mappeTom Steen


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
folder visible
synlig mappe


Explanation:
Nordmændene kalder den "synlig mappe", så det kan vi vel også...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2007-03-17 23:52:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.askerskolen.net/kursweb/Outlook_2003/dele_mappe_m...

Tom Steen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

27 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
folder visible
Mappe synlig


Explanation:
This is the translation of the "Folder visible" box in Danish Outlook 2003.

Soeren Schmidt
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4