KudoZ home » English to Danish » Computers (general)

Enable/Disable color enhancement

Danish translation: aktivere/inaktivere farvekvalitet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Enable/Disable color enhancement
Danish translation:aktivere/inaktivere farvekvalitet
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

02:27 Oct 22, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: Enable/Disable color enhancement
As it is
Armando Pattroni
Peru
aktivere/inaktivere farvekvalitet
Explanation:
Just did a lot of those terms myself recently. So, again, good luck!
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you very much, you were the most helpful one, but thank you all for your time.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1aktivere/inaktivere farvekvalitetxxxlone
5Aktiver/deaktiver farveoptimering
Mette Djoerup
4Automatisk farvejustering On/OffKjeld Holm


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aktivere/inaktivere farvekvalitet


Explanation:
Just did a lot of those terms myself recently. So, again, good luck!


    x
xxxlone
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you very much, you were the most helpful one, but thank you all for your time.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
35 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Automatisk farvejustering On/Off


Explanation:
automatisk farvejustering aktiveret/deaktiveret

Kjeld Holm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aktiver/deaktiver farveoptimering


Explanation:
Ser ud til at være et menupunkt, derfor vil jeg vælge bydemåde.

Mette Djoerup
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 9