KudoZ home » English to Danish » Computers (general)

Copy protect, not allowed to change to TV

Danish translation: Kopibeskyttet, Må ikke omstilles til TV.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Copy protect, not allowed to change to TV
Danish translation:Kopibeskyttet, Må ikke omstilles til TV.
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

03:52 Oct 24, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: Copy protect, not allowed to change to TV
Just like that, please. I am fed up with this translation. Thank you for your help
Armando Pattroni
Peru
Kopibeskyttet, Må ikke omstilles til TV.
Explanation:
Hopefully this will get you a good night's sleep. That was a long haul.
Good night.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 13:34:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lower case in må. Forgot to check the comma.
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Kopibeskyttet, Må ikke omstilles til TV.Suzanne Blangsted
5Kopibeskyttet; må ikke ændres til TV
Allround


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kopibeskyttet, Må ikke omstilles til TV.


Explanation:
Hopefully this will get you a good night's sleep. That was a long haul.
Good night.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 13:34:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lower case in må. Forgot to check the comma.

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mette Djoerup: Lowercase 'm': Kopibeskyttet, må ikke omstilles til TV
3 hrs
  -> jeg var for hurtig på den. Tak.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kopibeskyttet; må ikke ændres til TV


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Allround
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4