KudoZ home » English to Danish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Virtual 5.1CH effects driver

Danish translation: virtuel 5.1 kanalseffekt driver


06:48 Jun 29, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Virtual 5.1CH effects driver
Subject is digital audio playback

The whole sentence reads
One CD with virtual 5.1 CH effects driver. Compatible with xyz operating systems.
Margit Pehrsson
Danish translation:virtuel 5.1 kanalseffekt driver
Explanation:
Der er IKKE tale om en effektdriver, men om en driver, der giver 'virtuel 5.1 kanalseffekt'. Derfor mit forslag. (Tro mig, eller lad være.) Kunne evt. også skrives 'virtuel 5.1 kanalseffekt-driver'.
Selected response from:

NetLynx
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2virtuel 5.1 kanals effekt driver
Dan Schioenning Larsen
4virtuel 5.1 kanalseffekt driverNetLynx


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
virtual 5.1ch effects driver
virtuel 5.1 kanals effekt driver


Explanation:
eller

kunstig 5.1 kanals effekt driver

Det ligner noget der har med (kunstig) surround sound at gøre.

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetLynx: virtuel 5.1 kanalseffekt driver {viser, hvordan ordene hører sammen}
4 hrs
  -> tak, er dog ikke helt sikker på om det skal skrives i et ord. Hvis det endelig skulle være, ville jeg nok sammenskrive effektdriver...

agree  xxxlone
5 hrs
  -> tak

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
virtual 5.1ch effects driver
virtuel 5.1 kanalseffekt driver


Explanation:
Der er IKKE tale om en effektdriver, men om en driver, der giver 'virtuel 5.1 kanalseffekt'. Derfor mit forslag. (Tro mig, eller lad være.) Kunne evt. også skrives 'virtuel 5.1 kanalseffekt-driver'.

NetLynx
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen