KudoZ home » English to Danish » Engineering (general)

revertes/reverts

Danish translation: vender tilbage, skifter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reverts
Danish translation:vender tilbage, skifter
Entered by: Rikke Stenlev

08:12 Oct 27, 2006
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / pumps - alarms
English term or phrase: revertes/reverts
"At least one channel have been changed on the local display. The alarm revertes when new set points are sent to the RTU."

Slukker alarmen, eller vender den tilbage til den forrige tilstand? Eller er der nogen, der har et bedre bud?
Rikke Stenlev
Denmark
vender tilbage, skifter
Explanation:
- her er det formentlig det samme som 'slukker'.
Selected response from:

NetLynx
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vender tilbage, skifterNetLynx
3omstilleSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
omstille


Explanation:
mit forslag

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vender tilbage, skifter


Explanation:
- her er det formentlig det samme som 'slukker'.

NetLynx
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen!