KudoZ home » English to Danish » Engineering (general)

cap holder

Danish translation: prop


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cap holder
Danish translation:prop
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

13:10 Mar 14, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / vaskemaskine
English term or phrase: cap holder
Accessories: cap holder (til vaskemaskine)
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Prop
Explanation:
Hullerne skal "proppes" til med ... propperne ...
Selected response from:

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Prop
Charlotte Langbeen
3 +1dækselSuzanne Blangsted


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dæksel


Explanation:
mit forslag

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jens Kaestel
5 hrs
  -> tusind tak

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prop


Explanation:
Hullerne skal "proppes" til med ... propperne ...

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rikke Lyksbo: Ja, og hvis man søger på "luk hullerne med", kommer der flere "propper" frem i forbindelse med vaskemaskiner.
8 hrs