KudoZ home » English to Danish » Engineering (general)

Metal Assembly Paste

Danish translation: Metal Assembly Paste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Metal Assembly Paste
Danish translation:Metal Assembly Paste
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

21:07 Mar 5, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Metal Assembly Paste
Multi-Purpose Grease - Low Friction Compound - Metal Assembly Paste
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Metal Assembly Paste
Explanation:
= Solid lubricants in mineral oil

Da det øjensynligt er et varemærke, kan det vel ikke oversættes til dansk, med mindre noget tilsvarende markedføres i DK.

[PDF] 71-349D-99 DC M Gear Oil
... (For non-oil- lubricated components, use Dow Corning ® Gn Metal Assembly Paste
or Spray.) • Metalworking – Useful in such operations as broaching, gear ...
www.neelyindustries.com/pdf/m.pdf -

[PDF] 10-731A-01 Gn Assembly
... COMPOSITION • Solid lubricants in mineral oil (with non-chlorofluorohydrocarbon
propellant in aerosol) Dow Corning ® Gn Metal Assembly Paste and Dow Corning ...
www.neelyindustries.com/pdf/gn.pdf -

[
Selected response from:

medic
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Metal Assembly Paste
medic
2Metallim
medic


  

Answers


2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Metallim


Explanation:
Jeg tror det drejer sig om lim eller klister, der bruges til at sammenføje metaldele.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 19:15:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Produkt
Metallim. Köp Metallim Metallim från Making Memories. Det bästa sättet
att fästa dekorationsramar, plaketter och andra metalldetaljer ...
shop.papprika.se/produkt.php?productId=450 - 4k -

medic
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Metal Assembly Paste


Explanation:
= Solid lubricants in mineral oil

Da det øjensynligt er et varemærke, kan det vel ikke oversættes til dansk, med mindre noget tilsvarende markedføres i DK.

[PDF] 71-349D-99 DC M Gear Oil
... (For non-oil- lubricated components, use Dow Corning ® Gn Metal Assembly Paste
or Spray.) • Metalworking – Useful in such operations as broaching, gear ...
www.neelyindustries.com/pdf/m.pdf -

[PDF] 10-731A-01 Gn Assembly
... COMPOSITION • Solid lubricants in mineral oil (with non-chlorofluorohydrocarbon
propellant in aerosol) Dow Corning ® Gn Metal Assembly Paste and Dow Corning ...
www.neelyindustries.com/pdf/gn.pdf -

[

medic
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.