KudoZ home » English to Danish » Environment & Ecology

bwt

Danish translation: kropsvægt (body weight)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bwt
Danish translation:kropsvægt (body weight)
Entered by: Pernille Chapman

14:09 Feb 14, 2006
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: bwt
Dermal exposure to high levels (2,000 mg/kg bwt) of DPNP did not cause systemic toxicity in rats.

Et hurtigt svar vil blive værdsat, eftersom jeg skal aflevere ca. nu...
Rikke Stenlev
Denmark
kropsvægt (body weight)
Explanation:
Vil jeg skyde på?!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-14 14:16:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Der er også masser af Google-hits. Nu må du så vælge, hvem af os der kom først :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-14 14:16:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Der er også masser af Google-hits. Nu må du så vælge, hvem af os der kom først :-)
Selected response from:

Pernille Chapman
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4kropsvægt (body weight)
Pernille Chapman
4 +2kropsvægt
Pelle Persson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kropsvægt


Explanation:
bwt er en forkortelse for body weight

Pelle Persson
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
53 mins

agree  Mads Grøftehauge
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kropsvægt (body weight)


Explanation:
Vil jeg skyde på?!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-14 14:16:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Der er også masser af Google-hits. Nu må du så vælge, hvem af os der kom først :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-14 14:16:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Der er også masser af Google-hits. Nu må du så vælge, hvem af os der kom først :-)

Pernille Chapman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pelle Persson: Der var vist bred enighed her :-)
1 min

agree  xxxlone
3 mins

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
54 mins

agree  Soren Petersen
1 hr