KudoZ home » English to Danish » Finance (general)

Restricted Stock Units

Danish translation: aktiegrupper med begrænsning // begrænsede aktiegrupper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Restricted Stock Units
Danish translation:aktiegrupper med begrænsning // begrænsede aktiegrupper
Entered by: Edith Schuetze

19:24 Oct 22, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Stock options
English term or phrase: Restricted Stock Units
Your grant of Restricted Stock Units is granted under the XXX Inc. (the "Company") 2003 Employees Stock Plan (the "Plan").
Edith Schuetze
Denmark
aktiegrupper med begrænsning // begrænsede aktiegrupper
Explanation:
forklaring hvad det betyer:
http://www.chartfilter.com/glossary/r49.htm

på dansk:
http://www.skat.dk/display.aspx?oId=1663666&vId=0
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5betingede aktierLingua DK
3aktiegrupper med begrænsning // begrænsede aktiegrupperSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
restricted stock units
aktiegrupper med begrænsning // begrænsede aktiegrupper


Explanation:
forklaring hvad det betyer:
http://www.chartfilter.com/glossary/r49.htm

på dansk:
http://www.skat.dk/display.aspx?oId=1663666&vId=0

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
restricted stock units
betingede aktier


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.skat.dk/SKAT.aspx?oId=1707130&vId=0
Lingua DK
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8