KudoZ home » English to Danish » Finance (general)

rating of calls

Danish translation: samtalepris


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rating of calls
Danish translation:samtalepris
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

07:59 Jan 17, 2008
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: rating of calls
Billing is the rating of calls, whereas invoicing is the process of sending a physical invoice.
Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
samtalepris
Explanation:
http://www.debitel.dk/debitel/data.nsf/webDocuments/8E1A0087...

samt flere andre via google
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5samtaleprisSuzanne Blangsted
4 +1opkalds prisMichael Lange
4besøgsrtakstTaroPro
1taksering af opkald
Eva Harbo Andersen


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opkalds pris


Explanation:
opkalds pris, depend upon the sentence

Michael Lange
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Poul Moller: opkaldspris er i ét ord. Men jeg tror, det er samtalepris, det drejer sig om - dog ikke sikker
7 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
taksering af opkald


Explanation:
Det at fastsætte prisen for opkald


    Reference: http://ing.dk/artikel/15462?highlight=CA+Software
Eva Harbo Andersen
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 10

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
samtalepris


Explanation:
http://www.debitel.dk/debitel/data.nsf/webDocuments/8E1A0087...

samt flere andre via google

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
besøgsrtakst


Explanation:
I don't this is about phone calls at all, but about billing for a consultant service, say an accountant or an IT-expert and the calls they make, i.e. visiting the client. Makes much more sense in the context of invoices and Bus/Fin.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2008-01-18 02:54:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

besøgstakst (sorry)

TaroPro
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish