KudoZ home » English to Danish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Legal citizen

Danish translation: Børn under 13 år med statsborgerskab


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Legal citizen
Danish translation:Børn under 13 år med statsborgerskab
Entered by: Michael Lange

13:36 Apr 7, 2008
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: Legal citizen
Legal citizen under 13 requires parental consent form..

Pft ;-)
Ann Louise Rodríguez
Denmark
Børn under 13 år med statsborgerskab
Explanation:
statsborger er godt nok legal citizen men det må være statsborgerskab :-)
Selected response from:

Michael Lange
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Børn under 13 år med statsborgerskabMichael Lange
3 +1statsborger
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal citizen
statsborger


Explanation:
my suggestion

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jon Hedemann: glimrende forslag
1 day7 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal citizen
Børn under 13 år med statsborgerskab


Explanation:
statsborger er godt nok legal citizen men det må være statsborgerskab :-)

Michael Lange
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4