KudoZ home » English to Danish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Tools

Danish translation: Part of XP


10:40 Mar 1, 2002
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: Tools
Where I can obtain the Danish version of Microsoft Proofing Tools 2002.

(Web-lingo on behalf of Danish translator)
Web-lingo
South Africa
Danish translation:Part of XP
Explanation:
Is should be part of XP. Otherwise, try the link below.
Selected response from:

Christina Clark
Denmark
Grading comment

Tak for hjælpen. Dersom man køber en engelsk udgave af OficeXP er dansk ikke automatisk inkluderet.



2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Part of XP
Christina Clark
4Try Star Office instead
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Part of XP


Explanation:
Is should be part of XP. Otherwise, try the link below.


    Reference: http://www.proconsult.dk/katalog/soft/soft-d/soft-d10/softms...
Christina Clark
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
Grading comment

Tak for hjælpen. Dersom man køber en engelsk udgave af OficeXP er dansk ikke automatisk inkluderet.



9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Try Star Office instead


Explanation:
comes with everything and is free. Downloadable from the Sun site, www.sun.com, I believe is the URL.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish