ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Danish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

not applicable

Danish translation: ikke relevant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:not applicable
Danish translation:ikke relevant
Entered by: Sandra Alboum

19:35 Sep 10, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: not applicable
no context, sorry...
Sandra Alboum
United States
ikke relevant
Explanation:
Efter min mening det mest anvendte udtryk, især når det står alene.
Selected response from:

Margit Pehrsson
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ikke relevantMargit Pehrsson
4 +2skal ikke udfyldes
Rikke Lyksbo
4 +1udfyldes ikke (computer) anvendes ikke
lone
4ikke gyldig
Suzanne Blangsted
3gælder ikke
Dan Larsen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
udfyldes ikke (computer) anvendes ikke


Explanation:
'ikke tilgængelig'
eller
n/a (jeg har set det brugt på dansk)


    x
lone
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Roelands: anvendes ikke
2 days1 hr
  -> Mange tak

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
skal ikke udfyldes


Explanation:
or 'ikke relevant'.

At least that is how I have seen it.

PDF] Vejledning Information om koncernen i Danmark
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... behov. De grå felter i ske- maet skal ikke udfyldes. Derudover ... udfyldt. Page 3.
3 Kolonne 4 - Ejers CVR-nr Feltet skal ikke udfyldes. Kolonne ...
www.nationalbanken.dk/.../ NBB%20-%20Vejledning-koncerndata-jan04%20/$File/Vejledning-koncerndata-jan04.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Indenlandske, danske betalinger (PC) - revideret udgave
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Kontantudbetaling Feltet skal ikke udfyldes ved overførsler mellem egne
konti. 17 Adresse 30 Alfanum Betinget Modtagers adresse. ...
www.bgbank.dk/Link/BOCMSIDKBG/$file/BO_CMSI_DK_BG.pdf - Similar pages

Rikke Lyksbo
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlotte Langbeen
1 hr
  -> Tak:-)

agree  Caroline Abate
9 hrs
  -> Tak:-)

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ikke gyldig


Explanation:
mit forslag

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ikke relevant


Explanation:
Efter min mening det mest anvendte udtryk, især når det står alene.


    www.kemira.com/NR/rdonlyres/B205EF63-9F40-4530-A75F-B82FE16C2CF6/0/55RutileDanish12001092003.pdf - Dansk
Margit Pehrsson
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Abate
6 hrs

agree  Kjeld Holm
8 hrs

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gælder ikke


Explanation:
another suggestion

Dan Larsen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4