KudoZ home » English to Danish » Human Resources

Hopefully till soon

Danish translation: på snarligt gensyn {formelt}; vi ses {uformelt}


08:18 Aug 6, 2004
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Hopefully till soon
To say goodby to someone
Fredrik Verboven
Danish translation:på snarligt gensyn {formelt}; vi ses {uformelt}
Explanation:
- afhængigt af stilen og sammenhængen.
Selected response from:

NetLynx
Grading comment
sorry for this late grade
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5på snarligt gensyn {formelt}; vi ses {uformelt}NetLynx
5vi ses forhåbentlig snart; på snarligt gensyn - forhåbentligRandi Stenstrop
4vi ses snart
Terence Ajbro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hopefully till soon
vi ses snart


Explanation:
This is what they say in DK

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hopefully till soon
vi ses forhåbentlig snart; på snarligt gensyn - forhåbentlig


Explanation:
Et par forslag, der medtager hopefully.

Randi Stenstrop
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hopefully till soon
på snarligt gensyn {formelt}; vi ses {uformelt}


Explanation:
- afhængigt af stilen og sammenhængen.

NetLynx
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
sorry for this late grade