KudoZ home » English to Danish » Insurance

customer phasing

Danish translation: kundetilvænning


18:38 Jun 15, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: customer phasing
I en beskrivelse af en konsulentvirksomheds assitance i forbindelse med en fusion mellem to nordiske forsikringsselskaber. Kontekst:
"Under a long-term partnership up to 50 XXXX specialists will work with YYYY in a step-by-step process with an initial focus on customer phasing."
jmadsen
Danish translation:kundetilvænning
Explanation:
man vil bruge flere kræfter på at vænne kunderne til, at de to firmaer nu er ét.
Selected response from:

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Romania
Grading comment
Passer bedst i sammenhængen... tak!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kundesammenkøringNetLynx
4kundetilpasningSuzanne Blangsted
3kundetilvænning
Dan Schioenning Larsen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kundesammenkøring


Explanation:
- altså sammenkøring af kunderegistre.

NetLynx
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kundetilpasning


Explanation:
http://www.channelcrm.dk/stories/Articles/TrevinklerpaCRM.ht... - denne artikel handler også om kundefaser

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kundetilvænning


Explanation:
man vil bruge flere kræfter på at vænne kunderne til, at de to firmaer nu er ét.

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Passer bedst i sammenhængen... tak!