KudoZ home » English to Danish » IT (Information Technology)

scrape

Danish translation: skrabe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scrape
Danish translation:skrabe
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

18:20 Nov 4, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: scrape
You may not mirror, scrape, or frame the home page or any other pages of this Site on any other Web site or web page
Jytte Crooks
skrabe
Explanation:
http://www.eksperten.dk/spm/800658
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
thank you ery much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4skrabeSuzanne Blangsted
3 +1genbruge indholdetTomasz Sienicki


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
genbruge indholdet


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Web_scraping


Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dk.localize
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skrabe


Explanation:
http://www.eksperten.dk/spm/800658


Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thank you ery much