KudoZ home » English to Danish » IT (Information Technology)

end use qualification

Danish translation: egnethed til slut brug / endeligt brug.


21:55 Nov 4, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: end use qualification
Mil Spec is used as an industry-common reference and is not an indication of end use qualification.

I am not quite sure about "qualification" in this context.
Jytte Crooks
Danish translation:egnethed til slut brug / endeligt brug.
Explanation:
:O)

Hope this helpes you
Selected response from:

dk.localize
Germany
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4den endelige brug / slutbrug
Mette Melchior
1egnethed til slut brug / endeligt brug.dk.localize


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
egnethed til slut brug / endeligt brug.


Explanation:
:O)

Hope this helpes you

Example sentence(s):
  • Mil Spec er almen betegnelse inden for industrien og indikerer ikke egnethed til endeligt brug.
dk.localize
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you very much

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
den endelige brug / slutbrug


Explanation:
end-use has been translated to "slutbrug" by the EU, e.g in tbhis context:

- an error of law in that the Court of First Instance did not uphold the Commission’s definition of separate product markets for SBM machines by reference to their end-use;

- retlig fejl som følge af den manglende bekræftelse af afgrænsningen af særskilte markeder for SBM-maskiner afhængigt af deres slutbrug

There are also many examples of use on Google,




    Reference: http://www.ebst.dk/faq
Mette Melchior
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 20