KudoZ home » English to Danish » Marketing

second wave

Danish translation: 2. generations produkt


10:19 Oct 21, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: second wave
"second wave product"
Helle Kaiser-Nielsen
United Kingdom
Danish translation:2. generations produkt
Explanation:
Jeg forestiller mig, at der er tale om et udviklingsforløb. Ligesom man "i gamle dage" snakkede om 3. generations databasesprog.
Selected response from:

Kjeld Holm
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +22. generations produktKjeld Holm
4 +1efterfølgende produktSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
2. generations produkt


Explanation:
Jeg forestiller mig, at der er tale om et udviklingsforløb. Ligesom man "i gamle dage" snakkede om 3. generations databasesprog.

Kjeld Holm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 402
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trine A: lyder fornuftigt
24 mins

agree  Charlotte Langbeen
8 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
efterfølgende produkt


Explanation:
Måske kan du bruge dette udtryk. "Second wave" er en anden bølge men ikke brugeligt i dette udtryk.

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mette Djoerup: Ville jeg foretrække, når der ikke er mere kontekst.
8 hrs
  -> thank you