KudoZ home » English to Danish » Marketing / Market Research

begin heating up sales

Danish translation: få gang i salget


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:begin heating up sales
Danish translation:få gang i salget
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

13:15 Aug 8, 2006
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: begin heating up sales
Place your order today and begin heating up sales.

(ordreform til detailhandlere)
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
få gang i salget
Explanation:
Det er, hvad det betyder - alt efter din tekst kan du jo formulere det mere eller mindre farvestrålende.
Selected response from:

Lisa Villeneuve
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Send din ordre i dag og fyr op under salget / kickstart dit salg
Charlotte Corty
4få gang i salget
Lisa Villeneuve


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
få gang i salget


Explanation:
Det er, hvad det betyder - alt efter din tekst kan du jo formulere det mere eller mindre farvestrålende.

Lisa Villeneuve
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Send din ordre i dag og fyr op under salget / kickstart dit salg


Explanation:
Forslag der fanger...

Charlotte Corty
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8