KudoZ home » English to Danish » Marketing / Market Research

Moving Annual Total

Danish translation: glidende årstotal


08:14 Mar 10, 2008
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Moving Annual Total
Er der nogen, der kan hjælpe med denne:
"as shown by Moving Annual Total (MAT) sales for the period March 2007 to February 2008."
Line Maxwell
Danish translation:glidende årstotal
Explanation:
glidende årstotal
- er forslaget fra IATE

Term glidende årstotal
Pålidelighed 3 (Pålidelig)
Term ref. Danmarks Statistik
Dato 24/09/2003
Selected response from:

Christine Andersen
Denmark
Grading comment
Hej Christine. Du kom lige en postgang hurtigere - så du får pointene. Kunden ønskede, at det skulle oversættes med "12 måneders løbende salg"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2glidende årstotal
Christine Andersen
4glidende årstotalNetLynx


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
moving annual total
glidende årstotal


Explanation:
glidende årstotal
- er forslaget fra IATE

Term glidende årstotal
Pålidelighed 3 (Pålidelig)
Term ref. Danmarks Statistik
Dato 24/09/2003


Christine Andersen
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Hej Christine. Du kom lige en postgang hurtigere - så du får pointene. Kunden ønskede, at det skulle oversættes med "12 måneders løbende salg"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetLynx: Hej, Christine! Du kom først! :)
1 min
  -> Tak! Sådan kan det gå!

agree  Jon Hedemann
18 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moving annual total
glidende årstotal


Explanation:
- fundet i IATE. (Men det er ikke mit område!)

NetLynx
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8