KudoZ home » English to Danish » Marketing / Market Research

teaser campaign

Danish translation: teaser-kampagne/nysgerrighedskampagne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:teaser campaign
Danish translation:teaser-kampagne/nysgerrighedskampagne
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

21:34 Mar 8, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: teaser campaign
To create awareness and interest and to support the external teaser campaign.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
appetitvækkerkampagne
Explanation:
inteeresseskabende kampagne, teaser-kampagne
Selected response from:

Kjeld Holm
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3appetitvækkerkampagneKjeld Holm
3gådefuld kampagneCatja Østner


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gådefuld kampagne


Explanation:
Et forslag...

Det er en anonym kampagne, der skal gøre folk nysgerrige.

Se link:
Med en omfattende og i første omgang tilstræbt gådefuld kampagne...


    Reference: http://www.borsen.dk/annonce/pdf/borsenbusiness/BB-2.2003.pd...
Catja Østner
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
appetitvækkerkampagne


Explanation:
inteeresseskabende kampagne, teaser-kampagne


    Reference: http://www.composite.net/composite-738.htm
Kjeld Holm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mads Grøftehauge: Enig i 'teaser-kampagne'
13 hrs

agree  Benjamin Andersen: eing i 'teaser-kampagne' (tidligere marketing)
16 hrs

agree  palnatoke
17 days