KudoZ home » English to Danish » Media / Multimedia

Alpha Blend

Danish translation: Graduering (Alpha Blend)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Alpha Blend
Danish translation:Graduering (Alpha Blend)
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

09:30 Jun 18, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Alpha Blend
Alpha Blend

På TV/DVD
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Graduering (Alpha Blend)
Explanation:
Der er tale om farvegraduering mellem fx. forgrund og baggrund.

Jeg vil dog mene, at hvis der er tale om en funktion på elektronisk udstyr, vil man beholde den engelske benævnelse.
Selected response from:

Derringdo
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Graduering (Alpha Blend)Derringdo
3alfablandingSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alpha blend
Graduering (Alpha Blend)


Explanation:
Der er tale om farvegraduering mellem fx. forgrund og baggrund.

Jeg vil dog mene, at hvis der er tale om en funktion på elektronisk udstyr, vil man beholde den engelske benævnelse.

Derringdo
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dan Schioenning Larsen
5 hrs
  -> Tak

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alpha blend
alfablanding


Explanation:
http://ww.pcplayer.dk/forum.asp?mode=thread&id=1907

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32