KudoZ home » English to Danish » Media / Multimedia

conductive

Danish translation: (elektrisk) ledende


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conductive
Danish translation:(elektrisk) ledende
Entered by: Rikke Lyksbo

13:39 Aug 9, 2006
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: conductive
When a conductive apparatus such as earphones, is used in close proximity with a CRT television or CRT monitor, the latter may emit an electrostatic discharge.

Kan man bare sige 'ledende'?
Rikke Lyksbo
elektrisk ledende
Explanation:
- ville jeg sige på dette sted for at præcisere, hvad det drejer sig om. Jeg forstår godt dit spørgsmål. :)
Selected response from:

NetLynx
Grading comment
Tusind tak:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elektrisk ledendeNetLynx
4med ledeevneSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
med ledeevne


Explanation:
det er jo "ledende", men for ikke at give det forkerte indtryk foreslår jeg, at du bruger "hovedtelefon med ledeevne", da en ledende hovedtelefon jo kan betyde den hovedtelefon, der er den bedste.

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elektrisk ledende


Explanation:
- ville jeg sige på dette sted for at præcisere, hvad det drejer sig om. Jeg forstår godt dit spørgsmål. :)

NetLynx
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tusind tak:-)