KudoZ home » English to Danish » Media / Multimedia

viewing scope

Danish translation: betragtningsvinkel


10:18 Aug 28, 2008
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / Plasma, LCD TVs and projectors
English term or phrase: viewing scope
"they provide captivating entertainment under virtually all light conditions and from almost any angle – the exceptionally wide viewing scope."

Jeg kan udmærket se det for mig. Men hvad pokker siger man?
Jeanette Brammer
Danish translation:betragtningsvinkel
Explanation:
maybe
Selected response from:

valhalla55
Grading comment
Ja, det er da lige præcis det ord, jeg har brug for. Tak for det!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5betragtningsområde
Pernille Chapman
3 +1betragtningsvinkel
valhalla55


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
betragtningsvinkel


Explanation:
maybe

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ja, det er da lige præcis det ord, jeg har brug for. Tak for det!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birthe Omark: absolut enig på trods af alle de mange reklamer for fladskærm, der taler om 'synsvinkel'. Prøv at lægge mærke til det.
6 hrs
  -> Tak!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
betragtningsområde


Explanation:
Giver mange hits på sider om netop tv-apparater o.l., og så slipper du for at bruge "vinkel" to gange...

Pernille Chapman
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish