KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical: Cardiology

ECG recovery

Danish translation: EKG-genopretning/genoprettelse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ECG recovery
Danish translation:EKG-genopretning/genoprettelse
Entered by: Randi Stenstrop

19:01 Aug 5, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: ECG recovery
Always use electrode gel with reusable electrodes during defibrillation as ECG recovery will be greater than 10 seconds.
Randi Stenstrop
EKG-genopretning/genoprettelse
Explanation:
Se links nedenfor.
Selected response from:

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Grading comment
Tusind tak!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5EKG-restitutionstidNetLynx
1 +1EKG-genopretning/genoprettelse
Charlotte Langbeen


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ecg recovery
EKG-genopretning/genoprettelse


Explanation:
Se links nedenfor.


    Reference: http://www.nihonkohden.com/products/emergency/tec7700.html
    Reference: http://livredning.dk/defi.html
Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tusind tak!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted: EKG genoprettelse
2 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ecg recovery
EKG-restitutionstid


Explanation:
- er nok den bedste oversættelse.

NetLynx
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8