KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical: Instruments

occlusive ruller head

Danish translation: okklusiv rullepumpe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:occlusive ruller head
Danish translation:okklusiv rullepumpe
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

09:15 May 24, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: occlusive ruller head
Use an occlusive roller head for the suction and LV vent lines
Randi Stenstrop
okklusiv rullepumpe
Explanation:
http://www.perfusionistskolen.au.dk/index.php?menu=12
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Tusind tak for det fantastisk relevante link!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4okklusiv rullepumpeSuzanne Blangsted
4peristaltiskt pumpehus
Sven Petersson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peristaltiskt pumpehus


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.stoeckert.de/html/22.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  NetLynx: Intet 't' på -sk.
1 hr
  -> Right you are! Thanks for the correction!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
okklusiv rullepumpe


Explanation:
http://www.perfusionistskolen.au.dk/index.php?menu=12

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
Tusind tak for det fantastisk relevante link!