KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical: Instruments

tissue interface pressure

Danish translation: grænsefladetryk på væv


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tissue interface pessure
Danish translation:grænsefladetryk på væv
Entered by: Margit Pehrsson

11:09 May 24, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: tissue interface pressure
The bed cushion redistributes the patient's weight over the cushion surface and effectively reduces tissue interface pressure.
Margit Pehrsson
interfacetryk på væv // grænsefladetryk på væv
Explanation:
www.hmi.dk/files/ Tryksårsforebyggende%20hjælpemidler%20-%20rapport.doc

Led efter endten grænseflade eller interface. De er begge omtalt i dette dokument.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 21 mins (2005-05-24 13:31:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

google søgning er \"vævs interface\" og kommer op som [DOC] Udgivet af Willemoesvej.
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interfacetryk på væv // grænsefladetryk på vævSuzanne Blangsted
4tryk på vævets berøringsfladexxxAnne Holmelu


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tryk på vævets berøringsflade


Explanation:
puden reducerer trykket på vævet, der berører den

xxxAnne Holmelu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 77

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interfacetryk på væv // grænsefladetryk på væv


Explanation:
www.hmi.dk/files/ Tryksårsforebyggende%20hjælpemidler%20-%20rapport.doc

Led efter endten grænseflade eller interface. De er begge omtalt i dette dokument.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 21 mins (2005-05-24 13:31:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

google søgning er \"vævs interface\" og kommer op som [DOC] Udgivet af Willemoesvej.

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen