KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical: Instruments

video controller board

Danish translation: videokort


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:video controller board
Danish translation:videokort
Entered by: Jytte Crooks

20:19 Aug 4, 2006
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: video controller board
Check VGA cable connection located inside the display on video controller board
Jytte Crooks
videokort
Explanation:
mit forslag - der er mange googles med videokort
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4grafikkort
Sven Petersson
3videokortSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grafikkort


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Suzanne Blangsted: this is for video
41 mins

agree  NetLynx: Hmmm, BLANGSTED: Et VGA-kabel sættes nu på et grafikkort; at det så i flæng også kaldes et videokort, er en anden ting. 'grafikkort' er en mindst lige så rigtig oversættelse.
13 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
videokort


Explanation:
mit forslag - der er mange googles med videokort

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
thank you very much