KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical: Instruments

time-cycled

Danish translation: (på/med) vekseltid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time-cycled
Danish translation:(på/med) vekseltid
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

07:24 Aug 8, 2006
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: time-cycled
the ventilator is a pressure limited, time cycled device
Randi Stenstrop
(på/med) vekseltid
Explanation:
http://www.mekasign.dk/MEKASIGNas/Scannotec/Snabguide LTG-50_96MB-DK.pdf
eller
http://billed.di.dk/wimpfiles/lores/image.asp?objno=/255342....
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(på/med) vekseltidSuzanne Blangsted
3tidsstyretNetLynx


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tidsstyret


Explanation:
- er et godt gæt.

NetLynx
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 105

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(på/med) vekseltid


Explanation:
http://www.mekasign.dk/MEKASIGNas/Scannotec/Snabguide LTG-50_96MB-DK.pdf
eller
http://billed.di.dk/wimpfiles/lores/image.asp?objno=/255342....

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Perry
14 hrs
  -> Tak Karina

neutral  NetLynx: Kan jeg ikke få en angivet side i hvert link?
1 day8 hrs