KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical: Instruments

restoring force

Danish translation: tilbageføringskraft


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:restoring force
Danish translation:tilbageføringskraft
Entered by: Tina sejbjerg

18:09 Apr 3, 2008
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Catheter
English term or phrase: restoring force
Only after the removal of the guide wire from the catheter lumen may the catheter be
released, as otherwise there is the risk of a cerebrotomy caused by the restoring force of the guide wire.
Tina sejbjerg
Netherlands
tilbageføringskraft
Explanation:
Ifølge L&H teknisk ordbog kan "restore" betyde "tilbageføre (til tidligere tilstand)"
Selected response from:

David Koppel
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4udretningskraftNetLynx
3tilbageføringskraft
David Koppel


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tilbageføringskraft


Explanation:
Ifølge L&H teknisk ordbog kan "restore" betyde "tilbageføre (til tidligere tilstand)"

David Koppel
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Tak

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udretningskraft


Explanation:
- ville jeg sige i dette specielle tilfælde.

NetLynx
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 105