KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical: Instruments

marker sphere

Danish translation: kuglemarkør


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marker sphere
Danish translation:kuglemarkør
Entered by: Sven Petersson

09:48 Feb 22, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: marker sphere
....each passive marker sphere reflects the infrared flashes....
Jytte Crooks
kuglemarkør
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Great
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3markeringskuglexxxAnne Holmelu
3kuglemarkør
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kuglemarkør


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.europarl.eu.int/stoa/publi/pdf/briefings/515_da.p...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Great

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
markeringskugle


Explanation:
spheres used to mark objects to be tracked during surgery

This is a direct translation. I was not able to find a Danish reference. However, see web below.




    www.gris.uni-tuebingen.de/ publics/paper/Fischer-2004-Medical.pdf
xxxAnne Holmelu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 77