ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

disintegrating agents

Danish translation: disintegrant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disintegrating agent
Danish translation:disintegrant
Entered by: Randi Stenstrop

09:33 Jul 21, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: disintegrating agents
på liste over, hvad tabletter kan indeholde
Randi Stenstrop
disintegrant
Explanation:
http://www.procudan.dk/Produkter/Farma og nutritionel/Tablet...
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4disintegrant
Suzanne Blangsted
4sprængmidlerBirgitte Hoffmann


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprængmidler


Explanation:
Er selv stødt på begrebet i kemiske patenter.

Birgitte Hoffmann
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 32

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disintegrant


Explanation:
http://www.procudan.dk/Produkter/Farma og nutritionel/Tablet...

Suzanne Blangsted
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96