KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

draft

Danish translation: foreløbige // forudgående


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:draft
Danish translation:foreløbige // forudgående
Entered by: Jytte Crooks

20:30 Sep 4, 2006
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: draft
Update of safety margin based on analysis of draft trial data instead of human predictions based upon animal data.

I am not sure how to translate draft in this context.
Jytte Crooks
foreløbige // forudgående
Explanation:
Mit forslag
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Koncept or kladdeDaniella Dukes
4foreløbige // forudgåendeSuzanne Blangsted
3udkast
Jande


  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Koncept or kladde


Explanation:
Kladde would be referring more to an actual draft plan, whilst koncept would be referring to an idea - or initial data, as in this case.

I would go for koncept. Hope it helps you a bit. =)

Daniella Dukes
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew

1 day56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreløbige // forudgående


Explanation:
Mit forslag

Suzanne Blangsted
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
thank you very much

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
udkast


Explanation:
udkast forsøgsdata

Suggestion based on similar translation.

Jande
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish