KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

intake

Danish translation: indtagelse :-)


21:06 Jun 29, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: intake
In chronic renal failure patients, correction for anaemia may lead to increased appetite, and potassium and protein intake.
Randi Stenstrop
Danish translation:indtagelse :-)
Explanation:
Kan du ikke bruge det direkte oversat? Proteinindtagelse, calciumindtagelse....
Selected response from:

Birgitte Hoffmann
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1indtagelse :-)Birgitte Hoffmann
4og tager kalium og protein (eller) samtidig med at tage kalium og proteinSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indtagelse :-)


Explanation:
Kan du ikke bruge det direkte oversat? Proteinindtagelse, calciumindtagelse....

Birgitte Hoffmann
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Adolph: Enig og ville nok formulere det sådan her: "og derigennem til øget kalium- og proteinindtagelse." Jeg synes, at den sidste del af EN hænger og svæver lidt ...
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
og tager kalium og protein (eller) samtidig med at tage kalium og protein


Explanation:
mit forslag + lidt omskrivning at teksten

Suzanne Blangsted
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96