KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

oxaloacetic

Danish translation: oxalsyre-


06:27 Sep 6, 2008
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: oxaloacetic
Asparate transaminase (serum glutamic oxaloacetic transaminase)
Jytte Crooks
Danish translation:oxalsyre-
Explanation:
I det dokument, der er linket til nedenfor, findes hele sammensætningen på dansk:

serum-glutaminoxalsyretransaminase

Selected response from:

Randi Stenstrop
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3oxalsyre-Randi Stenstrop
4oxaloacetisk
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oxaloacetisk


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oxalsyre-


Explanation:
I det dokument, der er linket til nedenfor, findes hele sammensætningen på dansk:

serum-glutaminoxalsyretransaminase




    Reference: http://www.emea.europa.eu/humandocs/PDFs/EPAR/reyataz/H-494-...
Randi Stenstrop
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Wolfe, DDS
3 hrs

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
5 hrs

agree  NetLynx
14 hrs