KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical

two sleeves

Danish translation: hylster


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sleeve
Danish translation:hylster
Entered by: Lise Smidth

19:14 Mar 16, 2002
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: two sleeves
The tunneling tool assembly includes two sleeves

(one hylster--two ??)
Daniel Lubben
to hylstre
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lise Smidth
Austria
Grading comment
Allround gave an equally acceptable answer. Both should receive credit. This is a marvelous system and has allowed me to get real work finished on time.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Hylstre
Allround
4 +1to hylstre
Lise Smidth


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to hylstre


Explanation:
.

Lise Smidth
Austria
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Allround gave an equally acceptable answer. Both should receive credit. This is a marvelous system and has allowed me to get real work finished on time.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trine A
17 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hylstre


Explanation:
Glad to help.

Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trine A
17 hrs