KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical

saline Rh

Danish translation: Rh-antistof, reaktivt i kogsaltmiljø


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:saline Rh
Danish translation:Rh-antistof, reaktivt i kogsaltmiljø
Entered by: Margit Pehrsson

06:29 Oct 16, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: saline Rh
The IgM class includes the natural antibodies, e.g. the ABO blood group isohaemagglutinins, saline Rh and antibodies to IgG.
Margit Pehrsson
Rh(esus)-antikroppar, (som är) reaktiva i koksaltmiljö
Explanation:
allt enligt Dr. Katarina Olivestedt, Karolinksa Sjukhusets Blodcentral.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-16 15:00:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOPS!

DANSK:
Rh-antistoff, reaktivt i kogsaltmiljø
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tusind tak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5saltvand RhSuzanne Blangsted
5Rh(esus)-antikroppar, (som är) reaktiva i koksaltmiljö
Mats Wiman
4 +1salinsk
Christina Clark


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salinsk


Explanation:
saltholdig, saltagtigt iflg. Medicinske fagudtryk Jan Rytter Nørgaard

Christina Clark
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Smidth
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rh(esus)-antikroppar, (som är) reaktiva i koksaltmiljö


Explanation:
allt enligt Dr. Katarina Olivestedt, Karolinksa Sjukhusets Blodcentral.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-16 15:00:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOPS!

DANSK:
Rh-antistoff, reaktivt i kogsaltmiljø


    Se ovan!
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Tusind tak

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saltvand Rh


Explanation:
Saline er saltvand or Rh forkortelsen er også brugt på dansk mht blodtypesystem iht Munksgaards medicinske og Nørgaards fagudtryk

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808