KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical

haemoprotozoan

Danish translation: hæmoprotozoinfektiner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:haemoprotozoan infections
Danish translation:hæmoprotozoinfektiner
Entered by: Margit Pehrsson

06:31 Oct 16, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: haemoprotozoan
Levels of IgM are increased in primary biliary cirrhosis, haemoprotozoan infections such as malaria, viral or bacterial infections and rheumatoid arthritis.
Margit Pehrsson
haemoprotozoinfektioner/hæmoprotozoinfektioner
Explanation:
hvis du bruger hæemo for blod i dit dokument behøver to at bruge det her også. Haemoprotozoer er en infektion smittet fra fugle og myg
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Tusind tak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5haemoprotozoinfektioner/hæmoprotozoinfektionerSuzanne Blangsted
4hæmoprotozo
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hæmoprotozo


Explanation:
Made it up from "hæmo-" and "protozo". See reference!


    Reference: http://www.wolsing.dk/biologi/opslag/
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 672

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
haemoprotozoinfektioner/hæmoprotozoinfektioner


Explanation:
hvis du bruger hæemo for blod i dit dokument behøver to at bruge det her også. Haemoprotozoer er en infektion smittet fra fugle og myg

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808
Grading comment
Tusind tak