KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical

analyte

Danish translation: analysand


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:analyte
Danish translation:analysand
Entered by: Margit Pehrsson

00:33 Jan 5, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: analyte
(Product name) can exhibit depressed recovery of analyte when urine proteins are at a level exceeding 6,000 mg/l due to antigen excess effect.
Margit Pehrsson
analysand
Explanation:
eller analyse komponent, og jeg har også set analysat brugt i danske artikler.
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5analysand
Allround
4analysandSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analysand


Explanation:
eller analyse komponent, og jeg har også set analysat brugt i danske artikler.

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808
Grading comment
Thanks.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analysand


Explanation:
En bestanddel af en prøveopløsning, hvis tilstedeværelse skal påvises. Betegnelsen "analysand" omfatter i givet fald derivater af analysanden, der dannes under analysen.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236