KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical

cordomas and choroid plexus tumours

Danish translation: chordomer og choroid plexus tumorer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chordomas and choroid plexus tumours
Danish translation:chordomer og choroid plexus tumorer
Entered by: Charlotte Langbeen

18:06 Jan 11, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: cordomas and choroid plexus tumours
Hvad hedder de på dansk? På forhånd tak.
Charlotte Langbeen
United States
chordomer og choroid plexus tumorer
Explanation:
(by the way: "chordomas" in English).

Greetings,

Nikolaus



by the way: "chordomas" in English
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Jeg siger tak!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tumorer i chordomer og plexus chorioideus
Allround
4 +1chordomer og choroid plexus tumorer
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chordomer og choroid plexus tumorer


Explanation:
(by the way: "chordomas" in English).

Greetings,

Nikolaus



by the way: "chordomas" in English



    Reference: http://www.au.dk/da/sun/klinonko/arsb1996.htm
    Reference: http://www.vetlex.dk/v8specielpatologi08.doc
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Jeg siger tak!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted: absolutely
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tumorer i chordomer og plexus chorioideus


Explanation:
Fra nedenstående link.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 23:23:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Du kan også erstatte tumorer med svulster!


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236