KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical

point forwarding option (in this context)

Danish translation: decimalvalg


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:point forwarding option
Danish translation:decimalvalg
Entered by: xxxlone

16:46 Mar 29, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical / Analysemetode
English term or phrase: point forwarding option (in this context)
Under Unit Specs:

"Substrate depletion check with point forwarding option"
xxxlone
Canada
decimalvalg
Explanation:
http://www.ti.com/calc/danmark/pdf/denmarkedufly.pdf

Måske kan du bruge det.
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hukommelse
Charlotte Langbeen
3decimalvalgSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hukommelse


Explanation:
Det mener jeg ihvertfald.

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 665

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
decimalvalg


Explanation:
http://www.ti.com/calc/danmark/pdf/denmarkedufly.pdf

Måske kan du bruge det.

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen.