KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical

vascular access graft

Danish translation: vaskulær adgangsgraft eller venekateter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vascular access graft
Danish translation:vaskulær adgangsgraft eller venekateter
Entered by: Katja Helmich

08:33 Jun 27, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: vascular access graft
Vaskulær adgangsgraft?

Det er en graft der er indopereret i armen hos dialysepatienter.
Margit Pehrsson
vaskulær adgangsgraft eller venekateter
Explanation:
Jeg er ikke sikker på venekateter, men vaskulær adgang lyder ok.

Selected response from:

Katja Helmich
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transplantat (eller graft) til vasculær tilgangSuzanne Blangsted
3vaskulær adgangsgraft eller venekateterKatja Helmich


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vaskulær adgangsgraft eller venekateter


Explanation:
Jeg er ikke sikker på venekateter, men vaskulær adgang lyder ok.




    Reference: http://www.vestamt.dk/sundinfo/Hygiejne/centralevenehaemo.ht...
Katja Helmich
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 22

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transplantat (eller graft) til vasculær tilgang


Explanation:
www.dbcg.dk/PDF%20Filer/Retningslinier-4%20Kirurgi.pdf

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808