KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical

urisheath

Danish translation: uridomer


08:06 Jul 10, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: urisheath
Voiding methods
Bodil Little
Denmark
Danish translation:uridomer
Explanation:
Hvis du går ind på www.coloplast.co.uk, kan de se et billede af dem, hvis du dernnæst vælger coloplast.dk, kan du finde frem til uridomer.
Selected response from:

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Grading comment
Tusind tak, Lisbeth. Også for svarene på Norskjal i går. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Uridom
jmadsen
5uridomer
Lisbeth Mejer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uridomer


Explanation:
Hvis du går ind på www.coloplast.co.uk, kan de se et billede af dem, hvis du dernnæst vælger coloplast.dk, kan du finde frem til uridomer.

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 482
Grading comment
Tusind tak, Lisbeth. Også for svarene på Norskjal i går. :-)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Uridom


Explanation:
Sammenlign links fra Coloplast


    Reference: http://www.coloplast.dk/ECompany/DKMed/Product.nsf/viewProdL...
    Reference: http://www.coloplast.co.uk/ECompany/GBMED/Homepage.nsf/0/a3f...
jmadsen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 416