KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical

pararectal fossa

Danish translation: Fossa pararectalis


12:31 Nov 4, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: pararectal fossa
Handler om en tunnelleringsanordning til intravaginal placering af slynge
Bodil Little
Denmark
Danish translation:Fossa pararectalis
Explanation:
Hej Bodil,
Håber det hjælper,
Alice
Selected response from:

Alice Wolfe, DDS
United States
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Fossa pararectalis
Alice Wolfe, DDS
4fossa pararektal
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fossa pararektal


Explanation:
Hope it helps. Good luck, Bodil Little!
Re.: eurodicautom
fossa
(1)
TERM fossa
Document 2
Subject Medicine (ME)
(1)
TERM fossa
(1)
TERM fossa(Fossa)
Document 3
Subject Medicine (ME)
(1)
TERM pararectal
(1)
TERM pararektal
Document 4
Subject Medicine (ME)
(1)
TERM pararectal
(1)
TERM pararektal
Document 5
Subject Medicine (ME)
(1)
TERM fossa bulbi
(1)
TERM fossa bulbi
Document 6
Subject Medicine (ME)
(1)
TERM caecal fossa
(2)
TERM cecal fossa
(1)
TERM fossa caecalis
(2)
TERM fossa coecalis

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fossa pararectalis


Explanation:
Hej Bodil,
Håber det hjælper,
Alice

Alice Wolfe, DDS
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 264
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted: ja, det er det,(fossa pararectalis hvis midt i en sætning).
3 hrs

agree  Anna Haxen
6 hrs