KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical

normal resting melanocytes

Danish translation: inaktive (melanocytter)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resting (melanocytes)
Danish translation:inaktive (melanocytter)
Entered by: Margit Pehrsson

08:25 Nov 6, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical / biokemi
English term or phrase: normal resting melanocytes
The presence of the antigen indicates active melanosome formation and thus melanocytic differentiation. It is also expressed in normal fetal melanocytes, but not in normal resting adult melanocytes, regardless of the degree of pigmentation.
Margit Pehrsson
inaktive
Explanation:
normale inaktive melanocytter
Selected response from:

Sysser Waspe
Grading comment
Tak, det lyder perfekt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hvilendeSuzanne Blangsted
4inaktiveSysser Waspe


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hvilende


Explanation:
i denne sætning er det hvilende, hvis der er tale om melanocytter der er tilovers efter en proces er det resterende.

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808

3 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inaktive


Explanation:
normale inaktive melanocytter

Sysser Waspe
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
Tak, det lyder perfekt.