KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical (general)

corneocyte

Danish translation: corneocyt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corneocyte
Danish translation:corneocyt
Entered by: Alice Wolfe, DDS

15:28 Apr 1, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Human physiology
English term or phrase: corneocyte
Text describing transmission across cell interfaces: "blood-brain, blood-urine, blood-dermis, blood-corneocyte."
Lexi-tech
corneocyt
Explanation:
Det hedder det bare. :)
Selected response from:

Alice Wolfe, DDS
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for this, and for the reference.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5horncelle (hornceller)Suzanne Blangsted
5corneocyt
Alice Wolfe, DDS


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corneocyt


Explanation:
Det hedder det bare. :)


    Reference: http://www.laegemagasinet.dk/dir05/Laegemag.nsf/0/e0b21b391d...
Alice Wolfe, DDS
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks for this, and for the reference.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
horncelle (hornceller)


Explanation:
mange hits på googles og har selv brugt det i mine oversættelser

Suzanne Blangsted
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 173